Opera Bingo Timetables

HARRABY / CURROCK SERVICE BINGO BUS TIMETABLE

(Service operates every Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun – except Christmas Day)

 Botcherby Victoria Road (by old petrol station)         6.00 p.m.
 Cumrew Close 6.02 p.m.
 Pennine Way - Elizabeth Welsh House
 6.03 p.m.
 Pennine Way - opposite Tindale Avenue 6.04 p.m.
 Pennine Way - opposite Brantwood Avenue 6.05 p.m.
 Edgehill Road - opposite Arroyo pub 6.07 p.m.
 Edegehill Road - opposite Community Centre 6.08 p.m.
 Edgehill Road - opposite Linden Terrace 6.09 p.m.
 Cumwhinton Road / London Road junction 6.10 p.m.
 Carliol Drive / Baird Road 6.11 p.m.
 Petteril Bank - opposite shops 6.12 p.m.
 Top of Lamb Street 6.13 p.m.
 Lamb Street - opposite Spar 6.13 p.m.
 Uldale Road 6.14 p.m.
 Buchanan Road - next to Hammonds Pond 6.15 p.m.
 Henderson Gardens 6.16 p.m.
 Blackwell Road - next to Routledges Bakers 6.17 p.m.
 Blackwell Road - opposite Goodwell House Takeaway 6.18 p.m.
 Currock Road bus stop - next to Lediard Avenue 6.19 p.m.
 Currock Road - next to Redbank Terrace 6.20 p.m.
 Opera Bingo 6.25 p.m. approx

BELLE VUE / MORTON SERVICE BINGO BUS TIMETABLE

(Service operates every Wed, Fri & Sat – except Christmas Day)

 Junction Moorhouse Road / Crown Road6.00 p.m. 
 Junction Green Lane / Beaver Road6.01 p.m. 
 Junction Burgh Road / Moorhouse Road6.02 p.m. 
 Corner of Coledale Meadows6.03 p.m.
 Infirmary bus stop6.04 p.m. 
 Corner of Silloth Street / Wigton Road6.05 p.m. 
 Hair Flair, bus stop - Wigton Road6.06 p.m.
 Bus stop - Fairfield Gardens 6.07 p.m. 
 Bus stop - opposite Balour Road6.08 p.m.
 Off Licence - Orton Road6.09 p.m. 
 Junction of Orton Road / Shadygrove Road6.09 p.m. 
 Foreways Off Licence - Orton Road6.10 p.m.
 Bus stop - Richmond Green6.12 p.m. 
 Top of Queensway6.13 p.m.
 Phone box on Queensway6.13 p.m. 
 Atholl Grove / Queensway6.14 p.m.
 1st bus stop - Stonegarth6.15 p.m.
 Royal Scot - Langrigg Road6.16 p.m
 Church of Latter Day Saints - Langrigg Road6.17 p.m. 
 Newlaithes Avenue - cut to Hallin Crescent    
 Newlaithes Avenue - top shops
 Levens Drive - corner of Winscale
 Levens Drive - cut to Hallin Crescent
 Woodend Drive bus stop
 Richardson Street - bus stop opposite Cemetary
 Richardson Street - bus stop opposite Shepherds Close
 Opera Bingo
Return only 
Return only
Return only
6.20 p.m.
6.20 p.m.
6.22 p.m.
6.23 p.m.
6.25 p.m approx 
For Single or Return Fare prices please ring Opera Bingo on 01228 526891

WIGTON / WIGTON ROAD SERVICE BINGO BUS TIMETABLE

(Service operates Monday Evenings only)

 Huntington's Garage5.50 p.m. 
 Greenacres bus stop5.55 p.m. 
 Throstle's Nest / Bus Station6.00 p.m. 
 Bus stop just before Richard Rose Morton Academy6.15 p.m. 
 Horse & Farrier bus stop (before Raffles Parade)6.17 p.m. 
 Bus stop just before Co-op6.18 p.m. 
 Bus stop alongside McVities6.20 p.m. 
 Opera Bingo6.30 p.m. approx 

Comments